EMRS ESSE Recruitment 2023: Teaching and Non-Teaching post

Introduction

Ek Lavya Model Residential School (EMRS) NESTS has recently announced a recruitment drive for multiple Teaching and Non-Teaching positions, including Principal, PGT Teacher, Accountant, Junior Secretariat Assistant (JSA), and Lab Attendant. This article provides a comprehensive overview of the EMRS ESSE Recruitment 2023, including important dates, vacancy details, eligibility criteria, application process, selection procedure, and more.

Short Information

EMRS NESTS is inviting applications from interested candidates who meet the eligibility criteria mentioned in the official notification. The recruitment process will be conducted online, and candidates can apply from 29th June 2023 to 31st July 2023. It is crucial for applicants to thoroughly read the notification to understand the requirements, age limit, exam date, selection procedure, pay scale, syllabus, and other essential details.

EMRS NESTS Recruitment 2023: Short Notification

EMRS ESSE Recruitment 2023: Apply Online for Principal, PGT Teacher, Accountant, JSA & Lab Attendant – 4062 Posts

  • Organization: Ek Lavya Model Residential School (EMRS) NESTS
  • Recruitment: PGT | Principal & Non-Teaching Post Recruitment 2023

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 29th June 2023
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 31st July 2023
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 31st July 2023
  • Exam Date (CBT): To be announced
  • Admit Card Available: Prior to the exam date

Application Fee

The application fee for different positions is as follows:

For Principal Post:

  • General / OBC / EWS: Rs. 2000/-
  • SC / ST / PH: Rs. 0/-

For PGT Post:

  • General / OBC / EWS: Rs. 1500/-
  • SC / ST / PH: Rs. 0/-

For Non-Teaching Post:

  • General / OBC / EWS: Rs. 1000/-
  • SC / ST / PH: Rs. 0/-

Candidates can pay the examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, or E Challan.

EMRC Teaching & Non-Teaching Recruitment ESSE 2023:

Vacancy Details:Total 4062 Posts

The recruitment drive aims to fill a total of 4062 positions across various categories. Here are the details:

  1. Principal: 303 Posts
    • Age Limit as on 31/07/2023: Maximum 50 Years
    • Eligibility:
      • Master’s Degree in Any Subject
      • B.Ed Exam Passed
      • Minimum 12 Years of Teaching Experience
  2. Post Graduate Teacher (PGT): 2266 Posts
    • Age Limit as on 31/07/2023: Maximum 40 Years
    • Eligibility:
      • Master’s Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks
      • B.Ed. Degree (In case of integrated 4 years degree course, B.Ed. is not required). For Subject Wise Vacancy Details, please refer to the official notification.
  3. Accountant: 361 Posts
    • Age Limit as on 31/07/2023: Maximum 30 Years
    • Eligibility:
      • Bachelor’s Degree in Commerce (B.Com) from any recognized university in India.
  4. Junior Secretariat Assistant (JSA): 759 Posts
    • Age Limit as on 31/07/2023: Maximum 30 Years
    • Eligibility:
      • 10+2 Intermediate Exam with English Typing 35 WPM OR Hindi Typing 30 WPM
  5. Lab Attendant: 373 Posts
    • Age Limit as on 31/07/2023: Maximum 30 Years
    • Eligibility:
      • Class 10th Pass with Certificate / Diploma in Laboratory Technique OR
      • 10+2 Intermediate with Science Stream

EMRC PGT Teacher 2023: Subject Wise Vacancy Details

The subject-wise vacancy details for the PGT Teacher position are as follows:

Subject NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
English10224663618246
Hindi8120543015200
Sanskrit410926140797
Chemistry7116452512169
Physics7517482613179
Biology9823633517236
History7818492713185
Math10124653618244
Commerce5814372110140
Economics6616432412161
Computer Science7217462512172
Santhali0500101007
Marathi080104020116
Odiya090205030120
Telegu180309050237
Geography6415412311154
Bengali03000003

How to Apply Online EMRS ESSE Recruitment 2023: Apply Online for Principal, PGT Teacher, Accountant, JSA & Lab Attendant

EMRS ESSE Recruitment 2023: Teaching and Non-Teaching post

Follow the steps below to apply online for EMRS ESSE Recruitment 2023:

  1. Visit the official website of EMRS.
  2. Navigate to the “Recruitment” or “Career” section.
  3. Look for the notification related to Teaching and Non-Teaching posts (PGT, Principal, Accountant, JSA, Lab Attendant).
  4. Carefully read the notification to ensure that you meet the eligibility criteria.
  5. Click on the “Apply Online” link.
  6. Fill in the required details in the application form.
  7. Upload the necessary documents, such as educational certificates and photographs.
  8. Proceed to pay the application fee using the available payment options.
  9. Review all the information provided in the application form.
  10. Submit the form and save/print the application confirmation for future reference.

Important Links

Apply OnlinePrincipal |  PGT | Non Teaching
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteEMRS Official Website
Latest Post
UPSSSC Eye Testing Officer Recruitment 2023: Apply Online form
SSC CHSL (10+2) Exam 2022 Tier II Admit Card 2023
Rajasthan RSMSSB Agriculture Supervisor Recruitment 2023
Delhi High Court Higher Judicial Service HJS Recruitment 2023
SSC GD Constable 2022 DME Admit Card: Download Link

Selection Process

The selection process for EMRS ESSE Recruitment 2023 will consist of the following stages:

  1. Computer Based Test (CBT)
  2. Document Verification
  3. Final Merit List

Exam Pattern and Syllabus

The detailed exam pattern and syllabus for EMRS ESSE Recruitment 2023 will be provided in the official notification. Candidates are advised to refer to the notification for complete information on the exam pattern and syllabus.

Salary and Pay Scale

The salary and pay scale for the selected candidates will be as per the rules and regulations of EMRS NESTS. For detailed information regarding salary and pay scale, candidates are advised to refer to the official notification.

Conclusion

EMRS ESSE Recruitment 2023 presents a promising opportunity for candidates interested in teaching and non-teaching positions. It is crucial to thoroughly read the official notification to understand the eligibility criteria, application process, selection procedure, and other important details. Candidates should prepare for the examination according to the prescribed syllabus and exam pattern. Best of luck to all the candidates applying for EMRS ESSE Recruitment 2023!

Leave a comment