EMRS TGT and Hostel Warden Recruitment 2023: Apply Online for 6329 Posts

Short Information: Ek Lavya Model Residential School (EMRS) NESTS has released a detailed notification for the recruitment of Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT) and Hostel Warden for the year 2023. Interested candidates who fulfill the eligibility criteria can apply online till 18th August 2023. Before applying for the EMRS TGT and Hostel Warden recruitment, it is important to carefully read the notification for eligibility, age limit, exam date, selection procedure, pay scale, syllabus, and all other relevant information.

Ek Lavya Model Residential School (EMRS) NESTS

  • Recruitment: TGT and Hostel Warden Recruitment 2023
  • Official Website: www.emrs.gov.in

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 21st July 2023
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 18th August 2023
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 18th August 2023
  • Exam Date (CBT): As per Schedule
  • Admit Card Available: Before Exam

Application Fee

  • For TGT Post:
    • General / OBC / EWS: Rs. 1500/-
    • SC / ST / PH: Rs. 0/-
  • For Hostel Warden Post:
    • General / OBC / EWS: Rs. 1000/-
    • SC / ST / PH: Rs. 0/-
  • Payment Mode: The examination fee can be paid through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, or E Challan.

EMRS TGT & Hostel Warden Recruitment 2023 check Vacancy and Eligibility

EMRS TGT & Hostel Warden Recruitment 2023 check Vacancy and Eligibility Details here

Vacancy Details Total: 6329 Posts

Post NameTotal PostAge Limit as on 18/08/2023EMRS TGT & Hostel Warden Post Eligibility
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)5660Max 35 YearsBachelor’s Degree in Any Related Subject / Combination with CTET Exam Passed. B.Ed Exam Passed. For Subject-Wise Eligibility Details, Read the Notification.
Hostel Warden669Max 35 YearsBachelor’s Degree in Any Recognized University in India.

EMRC TGT Teacher Notification 2023: Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Hindi248601639045606
English2736718110050671
Maths2806818510251686
Social Science2736718010050670
Science2776718310150678
Sanskrit35814835965326
PET Male13132864824321
PET Female14234935125345
Music13032864824320
Art14034925125342
Librarian15236995527369
Marathi230514070352
Odiya130206030125
Telugu4310271507102
Urdu050010006
Mizo02000002
Santali100205030121
Manipuri050010006
Kannada120206030124
Malayalam02000002
Bengali06010201010
Gujarati200411060344

How to Apply Online EMRS TGT and Hostel Warden Recruitment 2023

EMRS TGT and Hostel Warden Recruitment 2023 Apply Online for 6329 Posts

To apply online for the EMRS TGT and Hostel Warden Recruitment 2023, follow the steps below:

  1. Visit the official website of EMRS NESTS.
  2. Navigate to the “Recruitment” or “Career” section.
  3. Find the notification for Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT) and Hostel Warden recruitment.
  4. Read the notification carefully, ensuring that you meet the eligibility criteria.
  5. Click on the “Apply Online” link.
  6. Fill in the required details in the application form.
  7. Upload the necessary documents, such as educational certificates and photographs.
  8. Pay the application fee using the available payment options.
  9. Double-check all the information provided in the application form.
  10. Submit the form and take a printout of the application confirmation for future reference.

Important Links

Apply OnlineTGT | Hostel Warden
Download NotificationClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteEMRS Official Website
Latest Post
UPSSSC Dental Hygienist Recruitment 2023: Apply Online for 288 Posts
Rajasthan Housing Board RHB Various post Recruitment 2023
UPSSSC Auditor & Assistant Accountant Recruitment 2023
REAP 2023 Registration for BE, BTech and BArch Courses
Bihar BPSC 69th Pre Exam Recruitment 2023: Apply Online form

Selection Process

The selection process for the EMRS TGT and Hostel Warden Recruitment 2023 will be notified in the official notification. Candidates are advised to refer to the notification for details regarding the selection procedure.

Exam Pattern and Syllabus

The exam pattern and syllabus for the EMRS TGT and Hostel Warden Recruitment 2023 will be provided in the official notification. Candidates should refer to the official advertisement for complete information on the exam pattern, including subjects, marking scheme, duration, etc.

Salary and Pay Scale

The salary and pay scale for the selected candidates will be provided as per the rules and regulations of the EMRS and NESTS. The exact details of the salary structure and pay scale will be mentioned in the official notification.

Conclusion

The EMRS TGT and Hostel Warden Recruitment 2023 offer a great opportunity for candidates interested in teaching and hostel management positions. Eligible candidates are encouraged to apply online within the specified dates. Before applying, carefully read the official notification to ensure you meet the eligibility criteria and to understand the selection process, exam pattern, syllabus, and other relevant details. Stay updated with the official website for any further updates and notifications regarding the recruitment process.

Leave a comment