IBPS Specialist Officer SO 13th Recruitment 2023: Apply Online

The Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) has released the Common Recruitment Process (CRP) for Specialist Officer (SO) in various fields, including IT Officer, Agriculture Field Officer (AFO), Marketing Officer (MO), Law Officer, Rajbasha Adhikari, and other posts in participating banks. Candidates interested in this IBPS Specialist Officer SO 13th recruitment 2023 and fulfilling the eligibility criteria can apply online from 01 August 2023 to 21 August 2023. To know more about eligibility, age limit, post-wise eligibility, selection procedure, syllabus, and other important information, candidates are advised to read the advertisement before applying.

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) CRP SPL 13th Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2023

IBPS CRP SPL 13th Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2023

IBPS SO SPL 13 Exam 2023: Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 01/08/2023
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 21/08/2023
  • Last Date for Fee Payment: 21/08/2023
  • Preliminary Exam Date: 30-31 December 2023
  • Admit Card Available: Before Exam
  • Mains Exam Date: 28/01/2024

Application Fee

  • General / OBC: Rs. 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH: Rs. 175/-

The examination fee can be paid through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, or E Challan Fee Mode Only.

IBPS Specialist Officer SO 13th: Age Limit as on 01/08/2023

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years.

Age relaxation is applicable as per IBPS SO 13th Recruitment Rules.

IBPS SO 13th Recruitment 2023: Vacancy Details: Total1402 Posts

Post NameTotal Posts
IT Officer120
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)500
Rajbasha Adhikari41
Law Officer10
HR / Personal Officer31
Marketing Officer (MO)700
Total1402

IBPS SO Eligibility 2023

  • IT Officer: Bachelor Degree with B Level Certificate OR Engineering Degree in Computer Science / Computer Applications / Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunications / Electronics & Communication / Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Master Degree.
  • Agriculture Field Officer (AFO): Bachelor Degree in Engineering with Agriculture or Equivalent Subject.
  • Rajbasha Adhikari: Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level. OR Master Degree in Sanskrit with Hindi and English as a Subject in Degree Level.
  • Law Officer: Bachelor Degree in Law 3 Year or 5 Year. Enrolled with Bar Council.
  • HR / Personal Officer: Master Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations / HR / HRD / Social Work / Labour Law.
  • Marketing Officer (MO): Master Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM / PGPM / PGDM.

IBPS SO SPL 13th Notification 2022 Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT Officer4932131808120
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)203135507537500
Rajbasha Adhikari181103060341
Law Officer06020101010
HR / Personal Officer170802030131
Marketing Officer (MO)2841897010552700

How to Apply Online IBPS CRP SPL 13th Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2023

IBPS Specialist Officer SO 13th Recruitment 2023

To apply online for IBPS Specialist Officer (SO) 13th Recruitment 2023, follow the steps below:

  1. Visit the official website of IBPS.
  2. Go to the “CRP Specialist Officers” section.
  3. Find the notification for IBPS SO SPL 13 Exam 2023.
  4. Read the notification carefully and ensure that you meet the eligibility criteria.
  5. Click on the “Apply Online” link.
  6. Fill in the required details in the application form.
  7. Upload the necessary documents as per the instructions provided.
  8. Pay the application fee through the available payment options.
  9. Review all the information provided in the application form.
  10. Submit the form and save/print the application confirmation for future reference.

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteIBPS Official Website
Latest Post
Airport Authority AAI Junior Executives and Assistant Recruitment 2023
Rajasthan High Court RHC Stenographer Recruitment 2023
India Post Payment Bank (IPPB) Executive Recruitment 2023
SSC Junior Engineer (Civil / Electrical / Mechanical) Recruitment 2023
SSC Sub Inspector in Delhi Police, CAPF (CPO SI) Recruitment 2023

Conclusion

The Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) Specialist Officer (SO) 13th Recruitment 2023 offers a great opportunity for candidates interested in various specialist officer posts in participating banks. Candidates should carefully read the official notification to understand the eligibility criteria, application process, selection procedure, and other important details. Candidates should start their preparation for the examination as per the prescribed syllabus and exam pattern. Best of luck to all the candidates applying for IBPS SO SPL 13 Exam 2023!

Leave a comment