Jharkhand JSSC Exam JGGLCCE 2023: Apply Online form

The Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) has announced the recruitment advertisement for the Jharkhand General Graduate Level Combined Competitive Exam JGGLCCE 2023. This recruitment drive aims to fill 2017 vacancies across various posts. Interested candidates can apply online from 20th June 2023 to 19th July 2023. It is important to carefully read the notification for eligibility criteria, selection procedure, age limit, pay scale, and other important information before applying.

Important Key points and Details of JSSC Jharkhand General Graduate Level Combined Competitive Exam JGGLCCE 2023:

Here are some key points of JSSC Jharkhand General Graduate Level Combined Competitive Exam JGGLCCE 2023 candidates can apply online form.

Key PointsDetails
Exam NameJharkhand General Graduate Level Combined Competitive Exam
(JGGLCCE) 2023
Recruitment OrganizationJharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC)
CategoryLatest Govt Jobs
Total Number of Posts2017
Online Apply Date20th June 2023
Last date of Apply19th July 2023
Application ModeOnline
Official WebsiteJSSC Official Website
Eligibility CriteriaCandidates should carefully read the official notification
for detailed eligibility requirements.
Bachelor’s degree from a recognized university is
generally required for most of the posts.
Age LimitMinimum Age: 21 years
Maximum Age: 35 years
Application FeeGeneral/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
SC/ST: Rs. 50/-
Selection ProcessThe selection process based on a written exam and
or an interview, as mentioned in the official notification.

Important Dates:

  • Application Begin: 20th June 2023
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 19th July 2023
  • Last Date for Paying Exam Fee: 21st July 2023
  • Last Date for Uploading Photo/Signature: 23rd July 2023
  • Correction Date: 25th to 27th July 2023
  • Exam Date: As per Schedule
  • Admit Card Availability: Before Exam

Application Fee:

  • General/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 50/-
  • Payment Mode: Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking

Age Limit:

  • Minimum Age: 21 years
  • Maximum Age: 35 years
  • Age relaxation as per JSSC General Graduate Level Combined Competitive Exam 2023 Recruitment Rules

Vacancy Details and Eligibility:

The recruitment offers a total of 2017 vacancies across various posts. Here are some of the post details with Eligibility:

  1. Assistant Branch Officer
    • Total: 863 vacancies
    • Eligibility: Bachelor’s Degree from any recognized university in India. Other state candidates are also eligible.
  2. Junior Secretarial Assistant
    • Total: 335 vacancies
  3. Labor Enforcement Officer
    • Total: 182 vacancies
  4. Planning Assistant
    • Total: 5 vacancies
  5. Block Welfare Officer
    • Total: 195 vacancies
  6. Block Supply Officer
    • Total: 252 vacancies
  7. Circle Officer
    • Total: 185 vacancies

Category wise Vacancy details for the JSSC JGGLCCE 2023 Exam.

Post NameUREWSBC IBC IISTSCTotal
Assistant Branch Officer34787674523780863
Junior Secretarial Assistant1353327208733335
Labor Enforcement Officer771809104919182
Planning Assistant03001001005
Block Welfare Officer791915125119195
Block Supply Officer1022520146724252
Circle Officer751814114819185

How to apply online form of Jharkhand General Graduate Level Combined Competitive Exam JGGLCCE 2023

To apply online form of Jharkhand General Graduate Level Combined Competitive Exam JGGLCCE 2023, you can follow these steps:

  1. Visit the official website of the Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC).
  2. Look for the “Recruitment” or “Apply Online” section on the homepage.
  3. Click on the link related to the JGGLCCE 2023 or the specific exam you wish to apply for.
  4. Read the instructions and guidelines provided on the application page carefully.
  5. Fill in the required details in the online application form, such as personal information, educational qualifications, contact details, etc.
  6. Upload scanned copies of your photograph and signature as per the specified dimensions and file size limits.
  7. Pay the application fee through the available payment options (online mode).
  8. Double-check all the entered information and uploaded documents before submitting the application.
  9. Submit the application form.
  10. Take a printout of the submitted application form for future reference.

Note: It is important to read the official notification thoroughly before applying to understand the eligibility criteria, age limit, application dates, and any other specific requirements for the exam. Follow all the instructions provided on the official website during the application process to ensure a successful submission.

Important Links

Apply OnlineLink Activate on 20/06/2023
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteJSSC Official Website
For More Govt jobs Vacancy go to HomePage of the Fast Job

Conclusion:

The Jharkhand General Graduate Level Combined Competitive Exam JGGLCCE 2023 presents a significant opportunity for candidates seeking government jobs in Jharkhand. The online application process will commence on 20th June 2023 and will remain open until 19th July 2023.

Applicants should carefully review the eligibility criteria, age limit, selection procedure, and pay scale mentioned in the official notification. It is advised to apply within the specified timeframe and prepare well for the upcoming examination.

1 thought on “Jharkhand JSSC Exam JGGLCCE 2023: Apply Online form”

Leave a comment