LIC Apprentice ADO Recruitment 2023 Result Declared

The Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) recently declared LIC Apprentice ADO Recruitment 2023 Result of the LIC Apprentice Development Officer (ADO) Recruitment 2023 Notification. Candidates who have enrolled for this vacancy can now access the result. This article provides important details about the recruitment process, including important dates, application fee, eligibility criteria, and instructions for accessing the result.

Important Dates and details of LIC Apprentice ADO Recruitment:

Important Dates:

  • Application Begin: 21/01/2023
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 10/02/2023
  • Last Date for Fee Payment: 10/02/2023
  • Pre Exam Date: 12/03/2023
  • Admit Card Availability (Pre Exam): 04/03/2023
  • Result Declaration (Pre Exam): 10/04/2023
  • Phase II Main Exam: 23/04/2023
  • Admit Card Availability (Phase II): 17/04/2023
  • Phase II Result Declaration: 29/05/2023

Application Fee:

  • General/EWS/OBC: Rs. 750/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 100/-
  • GST charges extra
  • The LIC ADO Recruitment fee can be paid through debit card, credit card, net banking, or UPI.

Age Limit:

  • Minimum Age: 21 years
  • Maximum Age: 30 years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per LIC Apprentice Development Officer (ADO) Recruitment Rules.

Vacancy Details:

  • Total Posts: 9394
  • Zone-wise vacancies:
ZoneUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
North49597286251871216
North Central40794250268141033
Central188385293190561
East Central255449085195669
Eastern440701932251211049
South Central5271343572741161408
Southern751146331273151516
Western9312073381792871942

Eligibility:

  • Candidates must have a Bachelor’s Degree in any stream from a recognized university in India.
  • For detailed eligibility criteria, candidates are advised to read the notification.

How to Check LIC Apprentice Development Officer ADO Recruitment 2023 Result:

  1. Visit the official website of LIC or access the result link provided.
  2. On the homepage, search for the “LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 Result” link.
  3. Click on the link and enter your login credentials, such as registration number and password.
  4. After entering the required details, submit the form.
  5. The result will be displayed on the screen.
  6. Download the result and take a printout for future reference. Visit HomePage Fast Job

Important Links

Download Mains Exam ResultADO Mains Exam Result
Download Admit Card MainsClick Here
Download Result Part IClick here
Download Admit Card Part IClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
LIC Official WebsiteClick Here
Visit Homepage Fastjob

Conclusion:

The announcement of the LIC Apprentice Development Officer ADO Recruitment 2023 Phase II Results marks an important milestone for candidates who have applied for the 9394 available positions.

Candidates are advised to carefully review the recruitment notification, including the eligibility criteria and important dates. Congratulations to all the successful candidates, and we wish them the best for their future endeavors. Visit The Fast Job HomePage.

Leave a comment