SSC Sub Inspector in Delhi Police, CAPF (CPO SI) Recruitment 2023

The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has released the notification for the Sub Inspector (SI) in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF) Examination 2023 through SSC CPO Sub Inspector in Delhi Police, CAPF (CPO SI) Recruitment 2023. Candidates who are interested in this SSC CPO SI 2023 recruitment and fulfill the eligibility criteria can apply online from 22nd July 2023 to 15th August 2023. Before applying, candidates are advised to read the notification carefully to ensure their eligibility and understand the selection procedure, age limit, pay scale, and other important details.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

SSC Sub Inspector SI in Delhi Police, Central Armed Police Forces Examination 2023: Apply Online for 1876 Posts

SSC CPO SI 2023 – Short Notification

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 22nd July 2023
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 15th August 2023, up to 11 PM
  • Fee Payment Last Date: 15th August 2023
  • Correction Date: 16th to 17th August 2023
  • Exam Date Paper I: October 2023
  • Exam Date Paper II: As per Schedule

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC / ST / EXs: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/- (Exempted)

The examination fee can be paid through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

SSC Sub Inspector in Delhi Police & CAPF Exam 2023: Age Limit as on 01/08/2023

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years

Age relaxation is applicable as per the Staff Selection Commission SSC CPO SI 2023 Exams Rules.

SSC SI in DP, BSF, CRPF, CISF, ITBP & SSB 2023 Vacancy Details: Total 1876 Posts

Post NameTotalSSC CPO SI Eligibility
Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces1876Delhi SI: Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Driving License
Other Posts: Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India

Post Details: SSC Sub Inspector in Delhi Police & CAPF Category Wise Vacancy

Force NameGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Delhi PoliceMale4811271409109
Female240513070453
BSFMale4311291608107
Female02010201006
CISFMale231561538542567
Female260617090563
CRPFMale3197921311859788
Female120308050230
ITBPMale211013070354
Female04020201009
SSBMale380925110285
Female000203005

Note: The total number of vacancies is subject to change.

SSC CPO SI Delhi Police & Other Armed Forces Physical Eligibility Details 2022

GenderHeightChestRaceTimeLong JumpHigh JumpShot PutChances
Male170 CMS80-85100 Meter16 Sec3.65 Meter1.2 Meter4.5 Meter3
Male ST162.5 CMS77-82100 Meter16 Sec3.65 Meter1.2 Meter4.5 Meter3
Female157 CMSNA100 Meter18 Sec2.7 Meter0.9 MeterNA3
Female ST154 CMSNA100 Meter18 Sec2.7 Meter0.9 MeterNA3

How to Apply Online for SSC Sub Inspector in Delhi Police, CAPF (CPO SI) Recruitment 2023

SSC Sub Inspector in Delhi Police, CAPF (CPO SI) Recruitment 2023

To apply online for the SSC CPO Sub Inspector in Delhi Police, CAPF (CPO SI) Recruitment 2023, follow the steps below:

  1. Visit the official website of the Staff Selection Commission (SSC).
  2. Go to the “Recruitment” or “Career” section.
  3. Find the notification for SSC Sub Inspector SI in Delhi Police, Central Armed Police Forces Examination 2023.
  4. Read the notification carefully and ensure that you meet the eligibility criteria.
  5. Click on the “Apply Online” link.
  6. Fill in the required details in the application form.
  7. Upload the necessary documents as per the instructions provided.
  8. Pay the application fee through the available payment options.
  9. Review all the information provided in the application form.
  10. Submit the form and save/print the application confirmation for future reference.

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationSSC CPO SI Notification 2023
Download SyllabusSSC CPO SI Syllabus 2023
Official WebsiteSSC Official Website
Latest Post
Bihar Sachivalaya Vidhan Parishad Various Post Recruitment 2023
IBPS RRB XII pre Admit card for Officer Scale 1 Post 2023
Download UPRTOU Prayagraj B.Ed Admit card for Admission 2023
JSSC Jharkhand Municipal Service JMSCCE Recruitment 2023
JSSC Jharkhand 10th Level Examination JMLCCE Various Post 2023

Conclusion

The SSC CPO Sub Inspector in Delhi Police, CAPF (CPO SI) Recruitment 2023 offers a great opportunity for candidates interested in the Sub Inspector positions in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces. Candidates should carefully read the official notification to understand the eligibility criteria, application process, selection procedure, and other important details.

Candidates should prepare well for the examination as per the prescribed syllabus and exam pattern. Best of luck to all the candidates applying for the SSC CPO Sub Inspector in Delhi Police, CAPF (CPO SI) Recruitment 2023!

Leave a comment